Parcel 10-2N-26-2010-0352-0000

Owners

HORVATH WILLIAM & JEANNEMARIE

75516 PONSIDE LANE
YULEE, FL 32097

Parcel Summary

Situs Address 75516 PONDSIDE LN
Use Code 0100: SINGLE FAMILY
Tax District 4: Nassau County
Acreage 0.000
Section 10
Township 2N
Range 26
Subdivision TRIBUTARY PHASE 1A UNITS 1-6
Exemptions HX: Homestead (196.031(1)(a)) (100%)
HB: Homestead Banded (196.031(1)(ab) (100%)

Values

2024 Certified Values2025 Certified Values
Land Value *$65,000$60,000
(+) Improved Value$278,997$290,831
(=) Market Value$343,997$350,831
(-) Agricultural Classification$0$0
(-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings **$161,882$163,435
(=) School Assessed Value$182,115$187,396
County Assessed Value$182,115$187,396
(-) School Exemptions$25,000$25,000
(-) Non-school Exemptions$50,000$50,722
(=) School Taxable Value ***$157,115$162,396
(=) County Taxable Value$132,115$136,674

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Instrument /
Official Record
DateQ/UV/ISale PriceGrantorGrantee
SW 2605/18272022-11-30QImproved$432,000LENNAR HOMES LLCHORVATH WILLIAM PAUL & JEANNEMARIE (H&W)
SW 2541/07312022-02-18QVacant$3,603,900THREE RIVERS DEVELOPERS LLCLENNAR HOMES LLC

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, 255385, RESIDENTIAL

Heated Sq FtYear BuiltValue
20062022$284,017

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior Wall31HARDIE BRD
EWExterior Wall21STONE
RSRoof Structure03GABLE/HIP
RCRoof Cover03COMP SHNGL
IWInterior Wall05DRYWALL
IFInterior Flooring11CLAY TILE
IFInterior Flooring14CARPET
ACAir Conditioning03CENTRAL
HTHeating Type04AIR DUCTED
BDRBedrooms3.00
BTHBathrooms3.00
FRFrame02WOOD FRAME
STRStories1.1.

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BAS2,006100%2,006
FGR44155%243
FOP2530%8
FSP15240%61
PTO7505%38
BAS=[YR=2022;ORIG=-19,0] W11 W10 S45 E21 S10 E5 S12 E14 N59 W19 N8 $ FGR=[YR=2022;ORIG=-40,45] S21 E21 N6 N15 W21 $ FSP=[YR=2022;ORIG=0,0] W19 S8 E19 N8 $ FOP=[YR=2022;ORIG=-19,60] E5 N5 W5 S5 $ PTO=[YR=2024;ORIG=0,-25] S25 W19 W11 N25 E30 $ .
255385

Extra Features

CodeDescriptionLengthWidthUnitsUnit PriceAYB% Good ConditionFinal Value
0911SCRN RM A3025750.00$18.00202393%$12,555

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsRate/UnitAcreageTotal AdjValue
000135RES NATURALPUD50.00120.001.00$67,000.00/LT0.001.00$67,000

Personal Property

None

TRIM Notices

2025
2024

Property Record Cards

2025
2024
2023

Disclaimer

The Nassau County Property Appraiser's Office makes every effort to produce the most accurate information possible. No warranties, expressed or implied, are provided for the data herein, its use or interpretation. The information contained herein is for ad valorem tax assessment purposes only. The Property Appraiser exercises strict auditing procedures to ensure validity of any transaction received and posted by this office but cannot be responsible for errors or omissions in the information received from external sources. Due to the elapsed time between transactions in the marketplace, and the time that those transactions are received from the public and/or other jurisdictions, some transactions will not be reflected.